Skip to Content

(785) 505-3315

2016 Eudora Overall Results

Here are the finishers from the July 30 event, including gender, age group and time. 

Overall Event Results

1 William Parker M 17:41.2

2 Jon Miller M19:08.4

3 Jordan Adams M 19:46.2

4 Richard Holman M 19:55.8

5 Joe Hurla M 21:15.8

6 Miles Marshall M 21:22.2

7 Cindy Cameron F 21:25.9

8 Riley Hiebert F 21:45.6

9 Michael Rico M 22:22.9

10 Colton Shrum M 22:47.0

11 Reagan Hiebert F 22:49.2

12 Beckham Erpelding M 23:57.6

13 Keegan Vail M 24:20.7

14 Jordan Vonderbrink  M 24:25.0

15 Victor Beckerman M 24:54.8

16 Judith Clark F 24:59.1

17 Karen Hyde F 24:59.1

18 John Amundson M 25:17.7

19 Aron Moriarty M 25:19.7

20 Dan Lill M 25:24.9

21 Zhada Wray M 25:35.9

22 Jason Inskeep M 25:57.5

23 Tim Phenicie M 25:57.7

24 Brooke Kornmuellul F 26:17.3

25 Jacob Elston  M 26:28.1

26 Kate Erpelding F 27:09.0

27 Truman Orr M 27:16.2

28 Carol Henney F 27:23.3

29 Parker Hurla M 27:23.3

30 Calvin Willits M 27:32.2

31 Ken Sarber M 27:34.8

32 Jeremy Morton M 27:34.8

33 Dylan Meier  M 27:49.4

34 Josh Boucher M 27:49.5

35 Steven Foster M 27:51.9

36 Molly Wood  F 27:54.9

37 Maribeth Orr F 28:02.0

38 Chris Fernandez M    28:25.5

39 Jared Konie M 28:27.1

40 Kate Konie F 28:27.2

41 Brett Pickett M  28:36.0

42 Cole Mies M 28:38.5

43 Craig Shanks M 28:40.6

44 Troy Squire M 28:41.1

45 Becky McClure F 28:42.5

46 Scott Waisner M 28:47.6

47 Cole Morton M 29:00.4

48 John Vonderbrink M 29:00.5

49 Sebastian Tabak M 29:12.7

50 Kjersten Inskeep F 29:16.2

51 Nicole Tener F 29:23.7

52 Lori Moriarty  F 29:33.0

53 Kyle Zeller M 30:10.6

54 Michael Watkins M 30:34.3

55 Jayla Erpelding F 31:01.6

56 Corrinne Yoder Mulkey  F 31:20.8

57 Ashley Metcalf F 31:26.5

58 Robyn Williams F 31:45.9

59 Sarah Elston  F 32:04.0

60 Debbie Rico  F 32:05.6

61 Robert Moffitt M 32:20.9

62 Austin Moffitt M 32:20.9

63 Jeannie Vonderbrink  F 32:32.4

64 Don Knepp  M 32:39.7

65 Teresa Kempf F 32:40.6

66 Greg Glover  M 32:46.5

67 Micaiah Mercado M  32:53.9

68 Josie Pickett F 33:03.8

69 Liz Mueting F 33:04.8

70 Jennie Powell F 33:05.3

71 Ed Ciambrone  M 33:11.4

72 Lauren Moser F 33:16.9

73 Mark Brunk F 33:17.2

74 Amber Water F 33:19.5

75 Lee Debault  M 33:42.3

76 Chelsey Dunnaway F 33:43.4

77 Tiffinie Mercado F 33:51.1

78 Bryn Swan M 34:59.8

79 Shawn Mason M 35:15.9

80 Anna Claire Linteum  F 35:29.8

81 Karen Grom  F 35:35.3

82 Judy Erpelding F 36:23.3

83 Chandler Lill  F 36:50.7

84 Christine Prouty F 36:54.5

85 Dalton Shrum M 37:23.1

86 Karis Mason  F 37:28.6

87 Jacque McClaskey F 37:33.4

88 Kate Payne   F 38:07.6

89 Jeanne Waisner F 38:09.9

90 Chelsea Trayer-Ealbeck F 38:12.7

91 Patricia Nott F 38:13.4

92 Jill Smith F 38:34.3

93 Jerry Johnson M 40:27.9

94 Nicky Inskeep F 40:32.9

95 Kylee Inskeep F 40:38.0

96 Ashley Woolsey F 40:50.9

97 Elizabeth Durkin F 42:04.9

98 Lainey Orr F 42:36.7

99 Tina Sarber F 42:38.6

100 Lincoln Hurla M 42:46.2

101 Grant Hurla  M 43:02.4

102Colby Hoover M 43:02.7

103 Laurie Comstock F   43:47.7

104 Daniel Peterson M  43:55.9

105 Gabby Philbrook F 46:21.4

106 Anne Cahoone F 46:21.6

107 Sutagee Anglin M 46:23.4

108 Chelsea Anslin F 46:24.1

109 Annika Lintecum F   47:37.0

110 Sheila Puglisi F 47:57.5

111 MaryAnn Watts F 48:37.2

112 Isaac Peterson M 49:06.7

113 Shannon Peck F 49:14.1

114 Jeff Peterson M 49:19.8

115 Barb Karr F 49:29.9

116 Katherine Withers   F 49:35.3

117 Brooke Hemel F 49:41.1

118 Jacque Underwood F 49:42.0

119 Tara Watkins F 49:44.3

120 Dena Burnett F 49:44.9

121 Joyce Shontz F 50:28.5

122 Andrew Trybom M  50:38.9

123 Carter Trybom M 50:40.7

124 Jack Nott M 50:42.0

125 Megan Hedden F 50:57.9

126 Margaret Hadle F 50:58.8

127 Luke Mies M 51:19.0

128 Cathy Carley F 52:03.1

129 Tyler Case M 52:36.3

130 Kelly Case F 52:37.2

131 Kyle Case M 52:38.4

132 Brady Arnold M 52:59.4

133 Jackson Wood M 54:24.9

134 Sara Wood F 54:25.3

135 Neal Linteum M 54:59.9

136 Isaiah Mercado M 55:13.1

137 Amanda Arnold F 55:16.5

138 Rebeca McAnderson F 55:17.3

139 Dani Aitken F 55:17.3

140 Amy Vestal F 55:52.2

141 Daisy Torres F 57:53.4

142 Karen Sanders F 58:33.3

143 Pat Knepp   F 58:34.5

144 Eric Holcomb M 58:57.1

145 Janice Early F 59:12.4

146 LeAnn Cook F 1:00:51.1

147 Lindsey Sanchez F 1:00:52.7

148 Brooklyn Dunnaway F 1:01:02.1

149 Julie Dunnaway F 1:01:02.9

150 Jaime Peterson F 1:01:22.8

151 Kara Wozniak F 1:02:16.5

152 Shane McDowell M 1:02:17.1

153 Crystal Meier F 1:02:54.4

154 Katie Fernandez F 1:04:04.9

155 Bruce Roach M 1:04:05.5

156 Dawn Sutherland F 1:12:40.1

12 & Under

Female

1 Jayla Erpelding 31:01.6

2 Josie Pickett 33:03.8

3 Liz Mueting 33:04.8

4 Chandler Lill 36:50.7

5 Karis Mason 37:28.6

6 Kylee Inskeep   40:38.0

7 Lainey Orr 42:36.7

8 Annika Lintecum 47:37.0

9 Brooklyn Dunnaway 1:01:02.1

Male

1 Beckham Erpelding 23:57.6

2 Keegan Vail 24:20.7

3 Jacob Elston 26:28.1

4 Parker Hurla 27:23.3

5 Josh Boucher  27:49.5

6 Brett Pickett   28:36.0

7 Cole Mies 28:38.5

8 Cole Morton 29:00.4

9 Austin Moffitt 32:20.9

10 Micaiah Mercado 32:53.9

11 Dalton Shrum 37:23.1

12 Lincoln Hurla 42:46.2

13 Grant Hurla   43:02.4

14 Colby Hoover 43:02.7

15 Daniel Peterson 43:55.9

16 Isaac Peterson 49:06.7

17 Carter Trybom 50:40.7

18 Luke Mies 51:19.0

19 Tyler Case 52:36.3

20 Jackson Wood 54:24.9

21 Isaiah Mercado 55:13.1

13 to 19

Female

1 Riley Hiebert   21:45.6

2 Reagan Hiebert 22:49.2

3 Brooke Kornmuellul 26:17.3

4 Kate Erpelding 27:09.0

5 Kjersten Inskeep 29:16.2

6 Nicole Tener   29:23.7

7 Corrinne Yoder-Mulkey 31:20.8

8  Ashley Metcalf 31:26.5

9 Anna Claire Linteum 35:29.8

Male

1 Jordan Adams 19:46.2

2 Colton Shrum 22:47.0

3 Jordan Vonderbrink 24:25.0

4  Truman Orr 27:16.2

5 Dylan Meier 27:49.4

20 to 29


Female

1 Judith Clark 24:59.1

2 Carol Henney 27:23.3

3 Lauren Moser 33:16.9

4 Chelsey Dunnaway 33:43.4

5 Kate Payne 38:07.6

6 Ashley Woolsey 40:50.9

7 Dani Aitken 55:17.3

8 Daisy Torres 57:53.4

9 Lindsey Sanchez 1:00:52.7

10 Katie Fernandez 1:04:04.9

Male

1 William Parker 17:41.2

2 Jon Miller 19:08.4

3 Zhada Wray 25:35.9

4 Bruce Roach 1:04:05.5

30 to 39

Female

1 Kate Konie 28:27.2

2 Sarah Elston 32:04.0

3 Jennie Powell 33:05.3

4 Amber Water 33:19.5

5 Tiffinie Mercado 33:51.1

6 Judy Erpelding 36:23.3

7 Christine Prouty 36:54.5

8 Chelsea Trayer-ealbeck 38:12.7

9 Nicky Inskeep 40:32.9

10 Elizabeth Durkin 42:04.9

11 Tina Sarber 42:38.6

12 Katherine Withers 49:35.3

13 Tara Watkins 49:44.3

14 Dena Burnett 49:44.9

15 Megan Hedden 50:57.9

16 Kelly Case 52:37.2

17 Amanda Arnold 55:16.5

18 Rebeca McAnderson   55:17.3

19 Kara Wozniak  1:02:16.5

20 Crystal Meier 1:02:54.4

Male

1 Richard Holman 19:55.8

2 Joe Hurla 21:15.8

3 Victor Beckerman 24:54.8

4 Jason Inskeep 25:57.5

5 Ken Sarber 27:34.8

6 Steven Foster 27:51.9

7 Jared Konie 28:27.1

8 Kyle Zeller 30:10.6

9 Robert Moffitt 32:20.9

10 Greg Glover  32:46.5

11 Shawn Mason 35:15.9

12 Andrew Trybom 50:38.9

13 Kyle Case 52:38.4

14 Eric Holcomb 58:57.1

40 to 49

Female

1 Maribeth Orr  28:02.0

2 Lori Moriarty   29:33.0

3  Robyn Williams 31:45.9

4 Debbie Rico 32:05.6

5 Teresa Kempf 32:40.6

6 Mark Brunk     33:17.2

7 Jacque McClaskey 37:33.4

8 Jill Smith 38:34.3

9 Gabby Philbrook 46:21.4

10 Anne Cahoone 46:21.6

11 Chelsea Anslin 46:24.1

12 Shannon Peck 49:14.1

13 Barb Karr 49:29.9

14 Brooke Hemel 49:41.1

15 Sara Wood    54:25.3

16 LeAnn Cook  1:00:51.1

17 Julie Dunnaway 1:01:02.9

18 Jaime Peterson 1:01:22.8

19 Dawn Sutherland 1:12:40.1

Male

1 Michael Rico  22:22.9

2 Aron Moriarty  25:19.7

3 Dan Lill 25:24.9

4 Tim Phenicie   25:57.7

5 Jeremy Morton 27:34.8

6 Troy Squire 28:41.1

7 Scott Waisner 28:47.6

8 Bryn Swan 34:59.8

9 Sutagee Anglin 46:23.4

10 Jeff Peterson 49:19.8

11 Brady Arnold 52:59.4

12 Shane McDowell 1:02:17.1

50 to 59

Female

1 Cindy Cameron 21:25.9

2 Karen Hyde 24:59.1

3 Becky McClure 28:42.5

4 Jeannie Vonderbrink  32:32.4

5 Karen Grom 35:35.3

6 Jeanne Waisner 38:09.9

7 Laurie Comstock 43:47.7

8 Sheila Puglisi   47:57.5

9 Joyce Shontz  50:28.5

10 Margaret Hadle 50:58.8

11 Cathy Carley 52:03.1

12 Amy Vestal 55:52.2

Male

1 Miles Marshall 21:22.2

2 John Amundson 25:17.7

3 Calvin Willits    27:32.2

4 Chris Fernandez 28:25.5

5 Craig Shanks   28:40.6

6 John Vonderbrink 29:00.5

7 Sebastian Tabak 29:12.7

8 Ed Ciambrone 33:11.4

9 Jerry Johnson 40:27.9

10 Neal Linteum 54:59.9

60 & Older

Female

1 Molly Wood 27:54.9

2 Karen Sanders 58:33.3

3 Pat Knepp 58:34.5

4 Janice Early 59:12.4

70+

1 Patricia Nott 38:13.4

2 MaryAnn Watts 48:37.2

Male

1 Michael Watkins 30:34.3

2 Don Knepp 32:39.7

70+

1 Lee Debault 33:42.3

2 Jack Nott 50:42.0